Author Topic: Winners List 2015  (Read 2303 times)

M + M Jeep

  • Administrator
  • Full Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 180
  • PA Jeeps-President
    • View Profile
Winners List 2015
« on: August 08, 2015, 11:29:45 am »
I believe all the corrections have been updated. If you wish to have your trophy mailed to you, you have 30 days to request it. Until September 8. Send request to president@pajeeps.org. All Class3 trophies will be shipped regardless of request. There were a lot of voting ties this year. Tie breakers are always decided by lowest registration number. It pays to register early!


Class #2 Willys (Stock)
1st Place 40 Robert Ducharme
2nd Place 198 Mike Hardesty
3rd Place 223 Cody McCoy

Class #2 Willys (Modified)
1st Place no winner
2nd Place no winner
3rd place no winner

Class #2 Willys (Unlimited)
1st Place 388 BJ Thomas
2nd Place 315 Chris Fritch
3rd Place 206 Richard Brandt
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Class #3 CJ5 (Stock)
1st Place 242 Michael Hoegerl
2nd Place 156 Ralph Diaz
3rd Place 333 Angel Medina

Class #3 CJ5 (Modified)
1st Place 302 John Schoelkof
2nd Place 374 Ronnie Culver
3rd Place   305 Mark Sexton

Class #3 CJ5 (Unlimited)
1st Place 320 Seth Levy
2nd Place 279 Seth Fike
3rd Place 59 Robert Behler
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Class #4 CJ7 (Stock)
1st Place 205 Angie Patterson
2nd Place 272 Eric Jankowski
3rd Place no winner

Class #4 CJ7 (Modified)
1st Place 57 Patrick Cunane
2nd Place 178 Mark Frey
3rd Place 215 Mindi Divelbiss

Class #4 CJ7 (Unlimited)
1st Place 154 Christopher Rockhill
2nd Place 27 Kelly West
3rd Place 38 James Scheid
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Class #5 CJ6 / CJ8 / Commando (Stock)
1st Place 120 James Novinger

Class #5 CJ6 / CJ8 / Commando (Modified)
1st Place 287 David Burch

Class #5 CJ6 / CJ8 / Commando (Unlimited)
1st Place 414 Ted Willing
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Class #6 Wagoneer / J-Series Trucks Forward Control (Stock)
1st Place 19 Alan Knotts
2nd Place 349 Daniel Van Liew
3rd Place 88 Scott Barbera

Class #6 Wagoneer / J-Series Trucks Forward Control (Modified)
1st Place 171 Sean Bresnahan
2nd Place 136 Anne Quirk
3rd Place 229 Joseph Hanly

Class #6 Wagoneer / J-Series Trucks Forward Control (Unlimited)
1st Place 326 David Gouldy
2nd Place 118 Mitchel Zimmerman
3rd Place 92 Adam Zeigler
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Class #7 Cherokee / Commanche (Stock)
1st Place 412 BJ Naugle
2nd Place 368 Nelson Berlin
3rd Place 273 Eric Jankowski

Class #7 Cherokee / Commanche (Modified)
1st Place 322 Jacob Achey
2nd Place 46 Ron Miller
3rd Place 417 Andrew Patanovick

Class #7 Cherokee / Commanche (Unlimited)
1st Place 386 Julio Perez Jr.
2nd Place 23 Harrison Edwards
3rd Place 268 David Kinzer
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Class #8 Grand Cherokee (Stock)
1st Place 281 Ben Golt

Class #8 Grand Cherokee (Modified)
1st Place 369 Jacob Knechel

Class #8 Grand Cherokee (Unlimited)
1st Place 114 Mick Wood
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Class #9 Wrangler (YJ) 1987-95 (Stock)
1st Place 14 Steven Putnam
2nd Place 413 Bill Vance
3rd Place 391 Raymond Daigle

Class #9 Wrangler (YJ) 1987-95 (Modified)
1st Place 183 David Grinavic
2nd Place 119 Chuck Ritzmann
3rd Place no winner

Class #9 Wrangler (YJ) 1987-95 (Unlimited)
1st Place 263 Mike Battista
2nd Place 270 Wade Blessing
3rd Place 246 Cale Adams
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Class #10 Wrangler (TJ-LJ) 1997-06 (Stock)
1st Place 234 Robert Keesey
2nd Place 45 Anthony Williams
3rd Place 247 Stuart Snell

Class #10 Wrangler (TJ-LJ) 1997-06 (Modified)
1st Place 55 Michelle Stonesifer
2nd Place 22 Gavin Hartz
3rd Place 44 Richard Burgan

Class #10 Wrangler (TJ-LJ) 1997-06 (Unlimited)
1st Place 144 Brian Sheedy
2nd Place 109 Gary Hill
3rd Place 347 Mike Smith
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Class #11 Wrangler (JK) 2007-Present (Stock)
1st Place 237 Petr Taraborelli
2nd Place 31 Danielle Bailey
3rd Place 126 Edward Howe

Class #11 Wrangler (JK) 2007-Present (Modified)
1st Place 277 Bob Young
2nd Place 47 Tim Knotts
3rd Place 344 Michael Wyke

Class #11 Wrangler (JK) 2007-Present (Unlimited)
1st Place 336 Brett Pritschard
2nd Place 41 Jack Gould
3rd Place 123 Mike Sadler


------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Class #12 Liberty / Compass / Patriot / Commander
1st Place 364 John Sharon
2nd Place 62 Bill Wolcott
3rd Place 50 Edward Orth Jr.
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Class #13 Non Street Legal
1st Place 180 Mark Watkins
2nd Place 26 Heather Chase
3rd Place 213 Andrew Jamison
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
BEST OF SHOW (Stock)
19 Alan Knotts

BEST OF SHOW (Modified)
57 Patrick Cunane

BEST OF SHOW (Unlimited)
41 Jack Gould

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
RTI RAMP CHALLENGE                                *Tie Breakers are always
1st Place- 284 Kris Strikland  Score 940                   lowest registration Number
2nd Place 312 Chris Schauman Score 940
3rd Place 362 Jacob Knechel Score 940
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
BEST TRAIL READY - 59 Robert Behler
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
THE ULTIMATE BEATER 305 Mark Sexton
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SLOW CRAWL CHAMPION 421 Eric Kapoor Time 1:25:07
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
LARGEST CLUB PARTICIPATION Blue Ridge Jeepers
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
LONGEST DISTANCE TRAVELED Zane Metz from Wincherster VA
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wayne Fish

M + M Jeep

  • Administrator
  • Full Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 180
  • PA Jeeps-President
    • View Profile
Re: Winners List 2015
« Reply #1 on: September 19, 2015, 01:55:25 pm »

We've been waiting for the Class 3 trophies to be re-made.  I would hope they are ready some time this week. (9-20) Thanks for your patience. They will ship as soon as I get them.
Wayne Fish

M + M Jeep

  • Administrator
  • Full Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 180
  • PA Jeeps-President
    • View Profile
Re: Winners List 2015
« Reply #2 on: September 26, 2015, 09:05:18 am »

I picked up the trophies for Class 3 yesterday (9/25) and will be shipping them immediately.  Thanks again for your patience.
Wayne Fish