Author Topic: OFFICIAL TROPHY WINNERS LIST  (Read 3434 times)

Rick_Bear

  • Moderator
  • Hero Member
  • ****
  • Posts: 2077
  • Jeep Show Chairman
    • View Profile
OFFICIAL TROPHY WINNERS LIST
« on: July 26, 2014, 08:41:53 am »
Listed below is the trophy winners list for the 19th Annual All Breeds Jeep Show. If you were unable to attend the awards ceremony on Sunday we will gladly ship your trophy to you. All trophies MUST be claimed by 6:00 PM (EST) Friday August 29th. ALL claimed trophies will be shipped at one time immediately following the deadline. To claim your trophy please do the following:
Email Rick Bear cj5ontherocks@msn.com Title Email: Jeep Show Trophy Winner
Include the following information: Your full name, Jeep Voting #, Class, Category, and place along with your complete mailing address. WE CANNOT SHIP TO A PO BOX!

Class #1
(Military)
1st (207) Eric Jankowski
2nd (218) Tim Kress
3rd (233) Patrick Welsh

Class #2
(Willys)
STOCK
1st (337) Gregory Wantz
2nd (40) Robert Ducharme Jr.
3rd (169) JiBi Stoltzfus

MODIFIED
1st (202) Mark Lavalee
2nd (232) Patrick McConnell
3rd (95) Brett Donley

UNLIMITED
1st (139) Michael Tancredi
2nd (92) James Justice
3rd (328) Kane Riccardi

Class #3
(CJ5)
STOCK
1st (41) Donald Barch
2nd (209) Eric Jankowski
3rd (118) Robert Norris
 
MODIFIED
1st (298) Waldy Candelaria
2nd (247) Kevin Buss
3rd (223) Duane Seitz

UNLIMITED
1st (274) Doug Amsparker
2nd (268) Ron Soneluopk
3rd (175) Craig Van Pelt

Class #4
(CJ7)
STOCK
1st (241) Sam Stevenson
2nd (240) Kerri Stevenson
3rd (208) Eric Jankowski

MODIFIED
1st (300) Armando Feliciano
2nd (88) Nicholas Deibler
3rd (305) Frank Ellis

UNLIMITED
1st (279) Greg Looser
2nd (5) Kelly West
3rd (152) Christopher Rockhill

Class #5
(CJ6/CJ8/Commando)
STOCK
1st (52) James Novinger

MODIFIED
1st (226) David Burch

UNLIMITED
1st (266) Donald Cosby

Class #6
(Wagoneer/J-Series/FC)
STOCK
1st (252) Tom Sarver
2nd (161) Austin Knill
3rd (16) Jill Barbera

MODIFIED
1st (77) Sean Bresnahan
2nd (351) Eric Nelson
3rd (97) Michael DeLiberato

UNLIMITED
1st (91) David Gouldy
2nd (60) Adam Ziegler
3rd - NO WINNER

Class #7
(Cherokee/Comanche)
STOCK
1st (143) Nelson Berlin
2nd (217) Tom Marple
3rd (335) BJ Naugle

MODIFIED
1st (102) George Hurst
2nd (294) Robert Johnson
3rd (7) Morgan Sprenkle

UNLIMITED
1st (239) David Kinser
2nd (320) Chris Hood
3rd (8) Harrison Edwards
 
Class #8
(Grand Cherokee)
STOCK
1st (146) Wayne Doughty

MODIFIED
1st (44) Derek Frable

UNLIMITED
1st (55) Mick Wood

Class #9
(Wrangler YJ 1987-95)
STOCK
1st (319) Ronald Fink
2nd (129) Lisa Aguilar
3rd (366) Eric Oxenreider

MODIFIED
1st (286) Adam Taylor
2nd (365) Troy Krichmar
3rd (53) Zachary McGinnis

UNLIMITED
1st (329) Matt Benner
2nd (253) Zach Pennypacker
3rd (350) Ronnie Winters

Class #10
(Wrangler TJ/LJ 1997-06)
STOCK
1st (325) John Marquette
2nd (23) Richard Burgan
3rd (278) Richard Ellenberger

MODIFIED
1st (82) Gayle Hexoc
2nd (51) Cortney Parker
3rd (6) Richard Duncanson

UNLIMITED
1st (117) Tony Ballistreri
2nd (115) Gary Hill
3rd (29) Stephen Fuller

 Class #11
(Wrangler JK 2007-Present)
STOCK
1st (172) Peter Taraborelli
2nd (113) Teresa Thompson
3rd (255) Nicholas Shovelin

MODIFIED
1st (310) Jim Heinz Jr.
2nd (61) Tim Knotts
3rd (353) Steve Shallis

UNLIMITED
1st (3) Jack Gould
2nd (12) Melanie Newman
3rd (42) Jason Paravano

Class #12
Liberty / Compass
Patriot / Commander
1st (313) John Sharon
2nd (336) Jordan Goshoron
3rd (149) Ed Orth

Class #13
(Non-Street Legal)
1st (96) Mark Watkins
2nd (157) Andrew Jamison
3rd NO WINNER
 
BEST OF SHOW
(STOCK)
(211) Eric Jankowski

BEST OF SHOW
(MODIFIED)
(61) Tim Knotts

BEST OF SHOW
(UNLIMITED)
(3) Jack Gould

The Ultimate Beater
(17) Robert Behler

Best Trail Ready
(17) Robert Behler

CTI Ramp Competition
1st - Score (1040) - (9) Steve Hendricks
2nd - Score (1000) - (243) Randy Lutz
3rd - Score (920) - (8) Harrison Edwards

Slow Crawl Champion
Time (1:52:70) - (90) Noel Enright

Largest Club Participation
Jeeps & Friends

Longest Distance Traveled
(2,130) Miles - Michael Baum
Yellow Stone National Park
« Last Edit: August 21, 2014, 03:37:18 pm by Rick_Bear »
Do Your Duty And History Will Do You Justice...!
06' Wrangler Rubicon Unlimited, Clayton 4" Long Arm Suspension, Clayton Full Skid Plates, AtoZ Fabrication Rock Sliders, AtoZ Fabrication Cage Addition and More modifications to come...