Author Topic: Trophy Winners List  (Read 3822 times)

Rick_Bear

  • Moderator
  • Hero Member
  • ****
  • Posts: 2077
  • Jeep Show Chairman
    • View Profile
Trophy Winners List
« on: July 24, 2012, 10:21:54 am »
CONGRATULATIONS TO EVERYONE
[/size]

Below we have posted the winners list for this year’s Jeep Show.
If you were only able to attend Sunday's festivities and won a trophy we will ship it to you.
YOU MUST DO THE FOLLOWING BY TUESDAY AUGUST 28TH

Email Rick Bear at cj5ontherocks@msn.com
Email Subject: Jeep Show Trophy Winner
Provide the following information in your email:
Your Full Name – Class Number & Category (Stock-Modified-Unlimited)
Street Address, City, State, Zip Code

TUESDAY AUGUST 28TH IS THE DEADLINE. WE WILL PACK & SHIP A.S.A.P. AFTER THAT DATE

Class #1 - Military
1st Place - #245 – Thomas Wagner
2nd Place - #363 – James Boddington
3rd Place - #261 – Alan Robinson
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Class #2 – Willys (Stock)
1st Place - #183 – JB Stoltzfus
2nd Place - #295 – Gary Bowles
3rd Place - #82 – Mike Hardesty

Class #2 – Willys (Modified) NONE IN ATTENDANCE

Class #2 – Willys (Unlimited)
1st Place - #242 – Michael Tancredi
2nd Place - #107 – Christopher Fritch
3rd Place - #93 – Mark Watkins
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Class #3 – CJ5 (Stock)
1st Place - #100 – Bryan Baker
2nd Place - #127 – James Novinger
3rd Place - #182 – JB Stottzfus

Class #3 – CJ5 (Modified)
1st Place - #20 – Wally Candelaria
2nd Place - #327 – David Voll
3rd Place - #286 – George Vreeland

Class #3 – CJ5 (Unlimited)
1st Place - #189 – Tim Yohn
2nd Place - #116 – Richard Kaskiw
3rd Place - #44 – Bob Behler
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Class #4 – CJ7 (Stock)
1st Place - #287 – Scott Robertson
2nd Place - #79 – Mark Sowders
3rd Place #351 – Rod Bertholdt

Class #4 – CJ7 (Modified)
1st Place - #273 – Tim Romask
2nd Place - #244 – Donnie Wilkerson
3rd Place - #121 – Mindi Divelbiss

Class #4 – CJ7 (Unlimited)
1st Place - #233 – Christopher Rockhill
2nd Place - #129 – Mitchell Volk
3rd Place - #169 – Charles Brandt
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Class #5 – CJ6 / CJ8 / Commando (Stock)
1st Place - #55 – Floyd Davis

Class #5 – CJ6 / CJ8 / Commando (Modified)
1st Place - #161 – Eric Jankowski

Class #5 – CJ6 / CJ8 / Commando (Unlimited)
1st Place - #128 – Alan Knotts
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Class #6 – Wagoneer / J-Series Trucks – Forward Control (Stock)
1st Place - #329 – Cheryl Knill
2nd Place - #73 – Scott Barbera
3rd Place - #192 – George McGuire

Class #6 – Wagoneer / J-Series Trucks – Forward Control (Modified)
1st Place - #264 – Robert Brunner
2nd Place - #210 – Linds Paul
3rd Place – NO WINNER

Class #6 – Wagoneer / J-Series Trucks – Forward Control (Unlimited)
1st Place - #54 – Adam Ziegler
2nd Place - #168 – Phil Elisio
3rd Place – NO WINNER
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Class #7 – Cherokee / Commanche (Stock)
1st Place - #29 – Nelson Berlin
2nd Place - #325 – BJ Naugle
3rd Place - #309 – Andrew Webster

Class #7 – Cherokee / Commanche (Modified)
1st Place - #95 – Jerry Beitler
2nd Place - #72 – Josh Heuyard
3rd Place - #137 – Steve Hendricks

Class #7 – Cherokee / Commanche (Unlimited)
1st Place #108 – Jason Mann
2nd Place - #136 – Thomas Marple
3rd Place - #71 – David Kinser
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Class #8 – Grand Cherokee (Stock)
1st Place - #132 – Robert Marando
2nd Place - #43 – Michael Stevens
3rd Place - #217 – Herman Littich

Class #8 – Grand Cherokee (Modified)
1st Place - #77 – Derek Frable
2nd Place - #212 – Tom Patane
3rd Place - #162 – Joshua Odeiyus

Class #8 – Grand Cherokee (Unlimited)
1st Place - #202 – Scott Upmal
2nd Place - #296 – Lance Peachey
3rd Place - #271 – Randy Lutz
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Class #9 – Wrangler (YJ) 1987-1995 (Stock)
1st Place - #40 – Terri Gould
2nd Place – NO WINNER
3rd Place – NO WINNER

Class #9 – Wrangler (YJ) 1987-1995 (Modified)
1st Place - #326 – Mike Zimmer
2nd Place - #92 – Charles Domurad
3rd Place - #163 – Wayne Blessing

Class #9 – Wrangler (YJ) 1987-1995 (Unlimited)
1st Place - #38 – Robert Leonard
2nd Place - #111 – Stuart Rees
3rd Place - #335 – Eric Karr
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Class #10 – Wrangler (TJ-LJ) 1997-2006 (Stock)
1st Place - #88 – John Marquette
2nd Place - #131 – Wendy Merray
3rd Place - #2 – Howard Troxellah

Class #10 – Wrangler (TJ-LJ) 1997-2006 (Modified)
1st Place - #145 – James Gibbons
2nd Place - #96 – Todd Hill
3rd Place - #69 – Courtney Parker

Class #10 – Wrangler (TJ-LJ) 1997-2006 (Unlimited)
1st Place - #148 – Dennis Watts
2nd Place - #112 – Tony Ballisteri
3rd Place - #62 – Jason Julseth
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Class #11 – Wrangler (JK) 2007-Present (Stock)
1st Place - #110 – Rick Powers
2nd Place - #201 – Bill Bressler
3rd Place - #153 – Shaun Blunt

Class #11 – Wrangler (JK) 2007-Present (Modified)
1st Place - #97 - Wendy Button
2nd Place - #84 – Tammy Meyers
3rd Place - #24 – Joel Collier

Class #11 – Wrangler (JK) 2007-Present (Unlimited)
1st Place - #4 – Chantelle Kern
2nd Place - #30 – Jack Gould
3rd Place - #290 – Michael Andrews
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Class #12 – Liberty / Compass / Patriot / Commander
1st Place - #141 – Mark Farrell Jr.
2nd Place - #289 – Mike Singer
3rd Place - #288 – Sean Kiner
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Class #13 – Non Street Legal
1st Place - #32 – Kevin Bliss
2nd Place - #234 – Heith Fike
3rd Place - #33 – Joseph Wagner
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
BEST OF SHOW (Stock)
#100 – Bryan Baker

BEST OF SHOW (Modified)
#273 – Tim Romask

BEST OF SHOW (Unlimited)
#4 – Chantelle Kern
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
RTI RAMP CHALLENGE
1st Place - #158 – Josh Long
2nd Place - #165 – Steven Troxell
3rd Place - #368 – Michael Larson
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
BEST TRAIL READY - #44 – Bob Behler
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
THE ULTIMATE BEATER - #44 – Bob Behler
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SLOW CRAWL CHAMPION
#32 – Kevin Bliss
[/size]
« Last Edit: August 06, 2012, 03:15:52 pm by Rick_Bear »
Do Your Duty And History Will Do You Justice...!
06' Wrangler Rubicon Unlimited, Clayton 4" Long Arm Suspension, Clayton Full Skid Plates, AtoZ Fabrication Rock Sliders, AtoZ Fabrication Cage Addition and More modifications to come...