Annual Jeep Show > 14th Annual (2009)

2009 Trophy Winners

(1/2) > >>

Rick_Bear:
14th Annual All Breeds Jeep Show Trophy Winners
Congratulations to EVERYONE
Class #1 (CJ-5)

STOCK
1st - Eric Marks
2nd - J.B.Stoltzfus
3rd - Richard Glendenning

MODIFIED
1st - Waldy Candelaria
2nd - Michael Schycker
3rd - Duane Seitz

UNLIMITED
1st - Tim Yohn
2nd - Donald Best
3rd - Charles Faucette

Class #2 (CJ-7)

STOCK
1st - Rick Sparling
2nd - John Sparling
3rd - Tim Romask

MODIFIED
1st - Kevin Lettich
2nd - Donnie Wilkerson
3rd - Timothy Egger

UNLIMITED
1st - Mike Iacovelli
2nd - Paul Grohman
3rd - John Hubbard

Class #3 (Wrangler YJ)

STOCK
1st Brad Posadas
2nd George Lawler
3rd Neil Heaton

MODIFIED
1st - Ian Gingrich
2nd - Gregory Walton
3rd - Evan Semoff

UNLIMITED
1st - Scott Eisenhour
2nd - John Vavra
3rd - Mark Watkins

Class #4 (Willys)

STOCK
1st - Mike Hardesty
2nd - Kevin Shipman
3rd Dominick Marzigliano

MODIFIED
1st - Tom Goll
2nd - Michael Rauch
3rd - Robert Congedo

UNLIMITED
1st - Brian Cox
2nd - John Rauch
3rd Frank Maurer

Class #5 (Cherokee/Grand Cherokee)

STOCK
1st - Scott Clements
2nd - Joan Edwards
3rd Michael Stevens

MODIFIED
1st - Steve Weipper
2nd - Scott Drawbaugh
3rd - John Conard

UNLIMITED
1st - Jason Mann
2nd - Richard Granato
3rd - David Kinser

Class #6 (CJ-6 / Commando / Commanchee)

STOCK
1st Joe Sparling
2nd Kyle Brenneman
3rd Dave Tarby

MODIFIED
1st - David Burch
2nd - Bryan Potter
3rd - Karl Hackathorn

UNLIMITED
1st - Joseph Knotts
2nd - Robert Theodore
3rd - Scott Hackathorn

Class #7 (Wagoneer / J-Series Trucks)

STOCK
1st - Eric Jankowski
2nd - David Martinez
3rd - Herman Lehich

MODIFIED
1st - Thomas Greening
2nd - Jason Barry
3rd - Glenn Myers

UNLIMITED
1st - Tony Melans
2nd - Phil Elisio
3rd Adam Zeigler

Class #8 (Wrangler TJ / JK / Rubicon)

STOCK
1st - Craig McEwen
2nd - Rikki Salzman
3rd - Steve Schall

MODIFIED
1st - Antonio Himonitis
2nd - Norm Eckard
3rd - Justin Cox

UNLIMITED
1st - Scott Phillips
2nd Vincent McMahon
3rd Charles Guntow

Class #9 (Liberty / Compass / Commander / Patriot)

1st Tammy Meyers
2nd John Fritch
3rd - Brian Wood

Class #10 (Military)

1st Ronald Boltz
2nd Thomas Wagner
3rd Michael Read II

Class #11 (Non-Street Legal)

1st Brent Goegebuer
2nd Derik Hartsock
3rd Tommy Bostic

BEST of SHOW (STOCK)
Rick Sparling

BEST of SHOW (MODIFIED)
Evan Semoff III

BEST of SHOW (UNLIMITED)
Tommy Bostic

The BEST Trail Ready Jeep
Bob Behler

The ULTIMATE Beater Jeep
Jared Rocksord

The LARGEST Club Participation
Grass Roots Jeep Club

The LONGEST Distance Traveled
Texas - 2,381 miles

RTI RAMP COMPETITION

1st Scott Phillips - 1478
2nd Damien Martin 1404
3rd Rob Murphy 1184

SLOW CRAWL COMPETITION

1st Rob Murphy 3:06.48
2nd Derik Hartsock 1:36.12
3rd Grant Brower - 1:19.07

emgraz:
Congrats to the winners!!!

What a great show!!!

Erica

RubiconVict:
Just curious, I came in 1st Place in Class 8 Modified TJ/JK/Rubicon, but was not there Sunday to get the trophy. Any way to still collect it?

Rick_Bear:
All winners not present shall receive their trophies shortly via UPS....Sending them to the address you listed on your registration form.

RubiconVict:
Thanks very much!  ;D

Navigation

[0] Message Index

[#] Next page

Go to full version