Author Topic: 13th Annual Jeep Show - Trophy Winners List  (Read 9429 times)

Rick_Bear

  • Moderator
  • Hero Member
  • ****
  • Posts: 2077
  • Jeep Show Chairman
    • View Profile
13th Annual Jeep Show - Trophy Winners List
« on: July 23, 2008, 10:22:48 am »
13th Annual All Breeds Jeep Show
Trophy Winners

Congratulations to EVERYONE
Class #1 (CJ-5)

STOCK
1st - Jose Colon
2nd - Jim Richards
3rd - Eric Marks

MODIFIED
1st - Bill Bonham
2nd - Kevin Schoelkopf
3rd - Robert Miller

UNLIMITED
1st - Roy Bartholomew
2nd - Don Best
3rd - Wade Young

Class #2 (CJ-7)

STOCK
1st - Eric Jankowski
2nd - Jason Bonner
3rd - Ronald Mellor

MODIFIED
1st - Mathew DiRienzo
2nd - Kevin Lettich
3rd - Donnie Wilkerson

UNLIMITED
1st - Paul Grohman
2nd - Kelly West
3rd - Craig Jaros

Class #3 (Wrangler YJ)

STOCK
1st
2nd
3rd

MODIFIED
1st - Dan Shull
2nd - Bob Newton
3rd - Charles Domurad

UNLIMITED
1st - John Vavra
2nd - Steve Mack
3rd - Mitch Sweitzer

Class #4 (Willys)

STOCK
1st - Frank Maurer
2nd - Darlene Good
3rd Mike Hardesty

MODIFIED
1st - Ken Taylor
2nd - Tom Goll
3rd - Ronald Baker

UNLIMITED
1st - John Rauch
2nd - Kurt Ketchem
3rd

Class #5 (Cherokee/Grand Cherokee)

STOCK
1st - Karl Hetrick
2nd - Gordon Galow
3rd

MODIFIED
1st - Curtis Weir
2nd - Mary Woolford
3rd - Erin Hyde

UNLIMITED
1st - Jason Mann
2nd - Dan McAveney
3rd - Jeremy Glatfelter

Class #6 (CJ-6 / Commando / Commanchee)

STOCK
1st
2nd
3rd

MODIFIED
1st - Mark Lansen
2nd - Ben Eisemann
3rd - Jared Krebs

UNLIMITED
1st - Chris Dennison
2nd - Al Horn
3rd - Scott Hackathorn

Class #7 (Wagoneer / J-Series Trucks)

STOCK
1st - Scott Barbera
2nd - Herman Lehich
3rd - Nathan Markline

MODIFIED
1st - Dave Spaulding
2nd - #680
3rd - Glenn Myers

UNLIMITED
1st - John Quirk
2nd - Adam Zeigler
3rd

Class #8 (Wrangler TJ / JK / Rubicon)

STOCK
1st - Mike Brown
2nd - Joel Collier
3rd - Stuart Snell

MODIFIED
1st - Ed Peak
2nd - Adam Ginn
3rd - Richard Damiano

UNLIMITED
1st - Scott Phillips
2nd Vincent McMahon
3rd Dwayne Broadhurst

Class #9 (Liberty / Compass / Commander)

STOCK
1st
2nd
3rd

MODIFIED
1st Joe Greber
2nd Matt Daniels
3rd Tammy Myers

UNLIMITED
1st Rick Cahn
2nd
3rd

Class #10 (Military)

1st James Boddington
2nd Thomas Wagner
3rd Ed Smiley

Class #11 (Non-Street Legal)

1st Dean Roser
2nd Ray Redcay
3rd Austin Caracciola

BEST of SHOW (STOCK)
Frank Maurer 1962 CJ-3B

BEST of SHOW (MODIFIED)
Ken Taylor 1948 Willys Pick-Up

BEST of SHOW (UNLIMITED)
Jason Mann 1987 Cherokee


The BEST Trail Ready Jeep
Bob Behler

The ULTIMATE Beater Jeep
Jeremy Gladfelter

The LARGEST Club Participation
Blue Mountain Jeep Alliance

The LONGEST Distance Traveled


RTI RAMP COMPETITION

1st Scott Phillips - 1451
2nd Damien Martin 1280
3rd Jean France 1237

SLOW CRAWL COMPETITION

1st Rob Murphy 2:45.46
2nd Hertsock 1:29.79
3rd Riquelme - :40.78
« Last Edit: January 20, 2009, 10:00:01 am by Rick_Bear »
Do Your Duty And History Will Do You Justice...!
06' Wrangler Rubicon Unlimited, Clayton 4" Long Arm Suspension, Clayton Full Skid Plates, AtoZ Fabrication Rock Sliders, AtoZ Fabrication Cage Addition and More modifications to come...