CONGRATULATIONS TO EVERYONE
[/size]
Below we have posted the winners list for this years Jeep Show.
If you were only able to attend Sunday's festivities and won a trophy we will ship it to you.
YOU MUST DO THE FOLLOWING BY TUESDAY AUGUST 28TH
Email Rick Bear at cj5ontherocks@msn.com
Email Subject: Jeep Show Trophy Winner
Provide the following information in your email:
Your Full Name Class Number & Category (Stock-Modified-Unlimited)
Street Address, City, State, Zip Code
TUESDAY AUGUST 28TH IS THE DEADLINE. WE WILL PACK & SHIP A.S.A.P. AFTER THAT DATE
Class #1 - Military
1st Place - #245 Thomas Wagner
2nd Place - #363 James Boddington
3rd Place - #261 Alan Robinson
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Class #2 Willys (Stock)
1st Place - #183 JB Stoltzfus
2nd Place - #295 Gary Bowles
3rd Place - #82 Mike Hardesty
Class #2 Willys (Modified) NONE IN ATTENDANCE
Class #2 Willys (Unlimited)
1st Place - #242 Michael Tancredi
2nd Place - #107 Christopher Fritch
3rd Place - #93 Mark Watkins
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Class #3 CJ5 (Stock)
1st Place - #100 Bryan Baker
2nd Place - #127 James Novinger
3rd Place - #182 JB Stottzfus
Class #3 CJ5 (Modified)
1st Place - #20 Wally Candelaria
2nd Place - #327 David Voll
3rd Place - #286 George Vreeland
Class #3 CJ5 (Unlimited)
1st Place - #189 Tim Yohn
2nd Place - #116 Richard Kaskiw
3rd Place - #44 Bob Behler
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Class #4 CJ7 (Stock)
1st Place - #287 Scott Robertson
2nd Place - #79 Mark Sowders
3rd Place #351 Rod Bertholdt
Class #4 CJ7 (Modified)
1st Place - #273 Tim Romask
2nd Place - #244 Donnie Wilkerson
3rd Place - #121 Mindi Divelbiss
Class #4 CJ7 (Unlimited)
1st Place - #233 Christopher Rockhill
2nd Place - #129 Mitchell Volk
3rd Place - #169 Charles Brandt
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Class #5 CJ6 / CJ8 / Commando (Stock)
1st Place - #55 Floyd Davis
Class #5 CJ6 / CJ8 / Commando (Modified)
1st Place - #161 Eric Jankowski
Class #5 CJ6 / CJ8 / Commando (Unlimited)
1st Place - #128 Alan Knotts
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Class #6 Wagoneer / J-Series Trucks Forward Control (Stock)
1st Place - #329 Cheryl Knill
2nd Place - #73 Scott Barbera
3rd Place - #192 George McGuire
Class #6 Wagoneer / J-Series Trucks Forward Control (Modified)
1st Place - #264 Robert Brunner
2nd Place - #210 Linds Paul
3rd Place NO WINNER
Class #6 Wagoneer / J-Series Trucks Forward Control (Unlimited)
1st Place - #54 Adam Ziegler
2nd Place - #168 Phil Elisio
3rd Place NO WINNER
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Class #7 Cherokee / Commanche (Stock)
1st Place - #29 Nelson Berlin
2nd Place - #325 BJ Naugle
3rd Place - #309 Andrew Webster
Class #7 Cherokee / Commanche (Modified)
1st Place - #95 Jerry Beitler
2nd Place - #72 Josh Heuyard
3rd Place - #137 Steve Hendricks
Class #7 Cherokee / Commanche (Unlimited)
1st Place #108 Jason Mann
2nd Place - #136 Thomas Marple
3rd Place - #71 David Kinser
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Class #8 Grand Cherokee (Stock)
1st Place - #132 Robert Marando
2nd Place - #43 Michael Stevens
3rd Place - #217 Herman Littich
Class #8 Grand Cherokee (Modified)
1st Place - #77 Derek Frable
2nd Place - #212 Tom Patane
3rd Place - #162 Joshua Odeiyus
Class #8 Grand Cherokee (Unlimited)
1st Place - #202 Scott Upmal
2nd Place - #296 Lance Peachey
3rd Place - #271 Randy Lutz
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Class #9 Wrangler (YJ) 1987-1995 (Stock)
1st Place - #40 Terri Gould
2nd Place NO WINNER
3rd Place NO WINNER
Class #9 Wrangler (YJ) 1987-1995 (Modified)
1st Place - #326 Mike Zimmer
2nd Place - #92 Charles Domurad
3rd Place - #163 Wayne Blessing
Class #9 Wrangler (YJ) 1987-1995 (Unlimited)
1st Place - #38 Robert Leonard
2nd Place - #111 Stuart Rees
3rd Place - #335 Eric Karr
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Class #10 Wrangler (TJ-LJ) 1997-2006 (Stock)
1st Place - #88 John Marquette
2nd Place - #131 Wendy Merray
3rd Place - #2 Howard Troxellah
Class #10 Wrangler (TJ-LJ) 1997-2006 (Modified)
1st Place - #145 James Gibbons
2nd Place - #96 Todd Hill
3rd Place - #69 Courtney Parker
Class #10 Wrangler (TJ-LJ) 1997-2006 (Unlimited)
1st Place - #148 Dennis Watts
2nd Place - #112 Tony Ballisteri
3rd Place - #62 Jason Julseth
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Class #11 Wrangler (JK) 2007-Present (Stock)
1st Place - #110 Rick Powers
2nd Place - #201 Bill Bressler
3rd Place - #153 Shaun Blunt
Class #11 Wrangler (JK) 2007-Present (Modified)
1st Place - #97 - Wendy Button
2nd Place - #84 Tammy Meyers
3rd Place - #24 Joel Collier
Class #11 Wrangler (JK) 2007-Present (Unlimited)
1st Place - #4 Chantelle Kern
2nd Place - #30 Jack Gould
3rd Place - #290 Michael Andrews
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Class #12 Liberty / Compass / Patriot / Commander
1st Place - #141 Mark Farrell Jr.
2nd Place - #289 Mike Singer
3rd Place - #288 Sean Kiner
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Class #13 Non Street Legal
1st Place - #32 Kevin Bliss
2nd Place - #234 Heith Fike
3rd Place - #33 Joseph Wagner
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
BEST OF SHOW (Stock)
#100 Bryan Baker
BEST OF SHOW (Modified)
#273 Tim Romask
BEST OF SHOW (Unlimited)
#4 Chantelle Kern
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
RTI RAMP CHALLENGE
1st Place - #158 Josh Long
2nd Place - #165 Steven Troxell
3rd Place - #368 Michael Larson
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
BEST TRAIL READY - #44 Bob Behler
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
THE ULTIMATE BEATER - #44 Bob Behler
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SLOW CRAWL CHAMPION
#32 Kevin Bliss
[/size]